Saturday, 25 February 2017

UAE - 23 February 2017 - UAE Oaks - Meydan - Gr3


UNITED ARAB EMIRATES UAE Oaks (Gr 3)
Meydan 1900 Metres 3yo fillies
2017-02-23
Dirt,Fast
$250000

1. NOMORERICHBLONDES (USA) by HARD SPUN (USA) -- MISS LUANN (USA) (UNBRIDLED'S SONG)
bred by Blue Devil Racing LLC
trained by A. bin Harmash
ridden by A. Fresu

2. MIDNIGHT CHICA (USA) by MIDNIGHT LUTE (USA) -- ANITA CHICA (USA) (KITTEN'S JOY (USA))
bred by Mike G. Rutherford
trained by D. Selveratnam
ridden by C. Hayes

3. COMPLIMENTI (USA) by CONGRATS (USA) -- GOLDILOCKS' CAT (USA) (SEEKING THE GOLD)
bred by Diamond A Racing Corp
trained by D. Watson
ridden by P. Dobbs
Margins- 1 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length

UAE - 23 February 2017 - Nad Al Sheba Trophy - Meydan - Gr3


UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Nad Al Sheba Trophy (Gr 3)
Meydan 2810 Metres 3yo+
2017-02-23
Turf,Good
$200000

1. BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (GB) by NEW APPROACH (IRE) -- MAZUNA (IRE) (CAPE CROSS (IRE))
bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
trained by S. bin Suroor
ridden by O. Murphy

2. VAZIRABAD (FR) by MANDURO (GER) -- VISORAMA (IRE) (LINAMIX (FR))
bred by Haras de son Altesse l'Aga Khan
trained by A. de Royer-Dupre
ridden by C. Soumillon

3. SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (GB) by DUBAWI (IRE) -- ROYAL SECRETS (IRE) (HIGHEST HONOR (FR))
bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
trained by D. Simcock
ridden by R. Mullen
Margins- 1 1/2 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths

Wednesday, 22 February 2017

USA - 20 February 2017 - Razorback Handicap - Oaklawn Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES Razorback Handicap (Gr 3)
Oaklawn Park 8.5 Furlongs 4yo+
2017-02-20
Dirt,Fast
$500000

1. GUN RUNNER (USA) by CANDY RIDE (ARG) -- QUIET GIANT (USA) (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA))
bred by Besiu Stables
trained by S. Asmussen
ridden by F. Geroux

2. HAWAAKOM (USA) by JAZIL (USA) -- NAFISAH (IRE) (LAHIB)
bred by Shadwell Farm, LLC
trained by W. Hawley
ridden by M. Mena

3. DOMAIN'S RAP (USA) by CHEROKEE RAP (USA) -- DOMAIN (KRIS S (USA))
bred by William P. Stirlitz
trained by F. Villafranco
ridden by R. Vazquez
Margins- 5 3/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths

USA - 20 February 2017 - Southwest Stakes - Oaklawn Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES Southwest Stakes (Gr 3)
Oaklawn Park 8.5 Furlongs 3yo
2017-02-20
Dirt,Fast
$500000

1. ONE LINER (USA) by INTO MISCHIEF (USA) -- CAYALA (USA) (CHEROKEE RUN)
bred by Kingswood Farm
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Velazquez

2. PETROV (USA) by FLATTER (USA) -- SARACINA (USA) (BERTRANDO)
bred by Sun Valley Farm
trained by R. Moquett
ridden by J. Ortiz

3. LOOKIN AT LEE (USA) by LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) -- LANGARA LASS (USA) (LANGFUHR (CAN))
bred by Ray Hanson
trained by S. Asmussen
ridden by R. Santana, Jr.
Margins- 3 1/2 lengths, 8 1/4 length

Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Venezuela - 19 February 2017 - Clasico Hylander - La Rinconada - Gr3


VENEZUELA Clasico Hylander (Gr 3)
La Rinconada 1400 Metres 4yo+
2017-02-19
Dirt,
20000000 (VEF)
1. MANCHESTER (VEN) by WATER POET (IRE) -- MONEY RIVER (VEN) (STRIDING OUT)
bred by Haras La Primavera
trained by R. D'Angelo
ridden by J. Lugo

2. MY TRAINNING MATE (VEN) by GOLDEN SPIKES (USA) -- FAST SLEW (VEN) (FAST AS A CAT)
bred by Haras La Alhambra
trained by C. Cachazo
ridden by J. Zerpa

3. REY TESA (VEN) by JUPITER PLUVIUS (USA) -- CALL BOX (USA) (BEAU GENIUS)
bred by Haras El Chanar
trained by G. Campos
ridden by M. Rodriguez

Monday, 20 February 2017

Argentina - 18 February 2017 - Clasico Guillermo Kemmis - Palermo - Gr3


ARGENTINA Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (Gr 3)
Palermo 1000 Metres 2yo colts
2017-02-18
Dirt,Fast
541500 (ARS)

1. HAPPY ROMAN (ARG) by ROMAN RULER (USA) -- HELENA SMILE (ARG) (SOUTHERN HALO (USA))
bred by Vacacion
trained by A. Gaitan Dassie
ridden by J. Villagra

2. SEETKARI (ARG) by SEBI HALO (ARG) -- BRANNYIKA (ARG) (INCURABLE OPTIMIST)
bred by El Paraiso
trained by R. Gonzalez
ridden by W. Moreyra

3. FORTINO KEY (ARG) by KEY DEPUTY (USA) -- FOR ME CAT (ARG) (EASING ALONG)
bred by El Alfalfar
trained by M. Alvarez
ridden by F. Coria
Margins- 3 lengths, 2 lengths

Sunday, 19 February 2017

USA - 18 February 2017 - Barbara Fritchie Handicap - Laurel Park - Gr2


UNITED STATES Barbara Fritchie Handicap (Gr 2)
Laurel Park 7 Furlongs 4yo+ fillies & mares
2017-02-18
Dirt,Fast
$300000

1. HIGH RIDGE ROAD (USA) by QUALITY ROAD (USA) -- DETECT (DEVIL'S BAG)
bred by Betz/Kidder/Blackburn/Lamantia/j. Betz/Graves/Davidson
trained by L. Rice
ridden by H. Karamanos

2. BY THE MOON (USA) by INDIAN CHARLIE -- BY THE LIGHT (USA) (MALIBU MOON)
bred by Samantha Siegel
trained by M. Nevin
ridden by V. Carasco

3. CLOTHES FALL OFF (USA) by DAAHER (CAN) -- TEQUILAS DAYJUR (USA) (DAYJUR)
bred by Dean Hayes & Shadwell Farm, LLC
trained by K. McLaughlin
ridden by R. Maragh
Margins- neck, 1 1/2 lengths

USA - 18 February 2017 - General George Handicap - Laurel Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES General George Handicap (Gr 3)
Laurel Park 7 Furlongs 4yo+
2017-02-18
Dirt,Fast
$250000

1. IMPERIAL HINT (USA) by IMPERIALISM (USA) -- ROYAL HINT (LAHINT)
bred by Shade Tree Thoroughbreds Inc
trained by L. Carvajal, Jr.
ridden by J. Pimentel

2. STALLWALKIN' DUDE (USA) by CITY PLACE -- CHELLE SPENDABUCK (DARE AND GO)
bred by Maria M. Haire
trained by D. Jacobson
ridden by I. Ortiz, Jr.

3. NEVER GONE SOUTH (USA) by MUNNINGS (USA) -- SUMMER RULES (USA) (PERFECT SOUL (IRE))
bred by Bend Or Thoroughbreds
trained by C. Lynch
ridden by T. McCarthy
Margins- 2 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths

USA - 18 February 2017 - El Camino Real Derby - Golden Gate Fields - Gr3


UNITED STATES El Camino Real Derby (Gr 3)
Golden Gate Fields 9 Furlongs 3yo
2017-02-18
All weather,Fast
$200450

1. ZAKAROFF (USA) by SLEW'S TIZNOW (USA) -- GRAND ADVICE (USA) (MR GREELEY)
bred by Eagle Ridge Racing LLC
trained by S. Specht
ridden by K. Frey

2. MORE POWER TO HIM (USA) by SLEW'S TIZNOW (USA) -- PUNDIT (BEAU GENIUS)
bred by Brett Mason
trained by F. Taylor
ridden by A. Gomez

3. TRIBAL STORM (USA) by PAPA CLEM (USA) -- TRIBAL FEATHERS (USA) (TRIBAL RULE)
bred by Curtis C. & Lila L. Lanning LLC
trained by E. Moger, Jr.
ridden by A. Cedillo
Margins- 1/2 length, 1 length

USA - 18 February 2017 - Buena Vista Handicap - Santa Anita Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES Buena Vista Handicap (Gr 3)
Santa Anita Park 8 Furlongs 4yo+, fillies & mares
2017-02-18
Dirt,Fast
$200000

1. WILD AT HEART (USA) by INDIAN CHARLIE -- LADY CERISE (HONOR GRADES)
bred by Martin Cherry
trained by R. Mandella
ridden by F. Prat

2. LILY POD (USA) by BERNSTEIN (USA) -- COUNT TO ELEVEN (USA) (GRAND SLAM)
bred by Caldara Farm Inc. & William R. Hilliard Jr.
trained by P. D'Amato
ridden by M. Garcia

3. HILLHOUSE HIGH (USA) by EXCHANGE RATE -- PLEASANT LAUGHTER (USA) (CORONADO'S QUEST)
bred by Runnymede Farm
trained by R. Baltas
ridden by S. Gonzales
Margins- 3 1/2 lengths, 6 1/4 lengths

USA - 18 February 2017 - Bayakoa Stakes - Oaklawn Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES Bayakoa Stakes (Gr 3)
Oaklawn Park 8.5 Furlongs 4yo+, fillies & mares
2017-02-18
Dirt,Fast
$150000

1. TERRA PROMESSA (USA) by CURLIN (USA) -- MISSILE BAY (USA) (YES IT'S TRUE (USA))
bred by Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
trained by S. Asmussen
ridden by R. Santana, Jr.

2. POWER OF SNUNNER (USA) by POWER BY FAR -- SNUNNER (USA) (YARROW BRAE)
bred by James M. Courtney
trained by J. Sharp
ridden by C. Emigh

3. STREAMLINE (USA) by STRAIGHT LINE (USA) -- LOVE HANDLES (USA) (SAHM (USA))
bred by Nancy Vanier
trained by B. Williamson
ridden by C. Landeros
Margins- 4 3/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths

Saturday, 18 February 2017

Japan - 18 February 2017 - Diamond Stakes - Tokyo - Gr3


JAPAN Diamond Stakes (Gr 3)
Tokyo 3400 Metres 4yo+
2017-02-18
Turf,Firm
¥78070000

1. ALBERT (JPN) by ADMIRE DON (JPN) -- FOLKLORE (JPN) (DANCE IN THE DARK (JPN))
bred by Northern Farm
trained by N. Hori
ridden by R. Moore

2. LABRADORITE (JPN) by KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) -- TANZANITE (JPN) (SUNDAY SILENCE)
bred by Northern Farm
trained by T. Saito
ridden by M. Sakai

3. KAFUJI PRINCE (JPN) by HEART'S CRY (JPN) -- GINZA FLORAL (JPN) (SYMBOLI KRIS S (USA))
bred by Northern Farm
trained by Y. Yahagi
ridden by Y. Kawada
Margins- 1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths

Japan - 18 February 2017 - Kyoto Himba Stakes - Kyoto - Gr3


JAPAN Kyoto Himba Stakes (Gr 3)
Kyoto 1400 Metres 4yo+, fillies & mares
2017-02-18
Turf,Good
¥68910000

1. LET'S GO DONKI (JPN) by KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) -- MARUTOKU (JPN) (MARVELOUS SUNDAY (JPN))
bred by Shimizu Bokujo
trained by T. Umeda
ridden by Y. Iwata

2. ONCE IN A MOON (JPN) by ADMIRE MOON (JPN) -- TWO DAYS NOTICE (JPN) (HECTOR PROTECTOR)
bred by Okada Stud
trained by M. Saito
ridden by S. Ishibashi

3. SNATCH MIND (JPN) by DEEP IMPACT (JPN) -- SNATCHED (USA) (CAT THIEF)
bred by Shadai Corporation Inc.
trained by I. Okada
ridden by S. Hamanaka
Margins- 1 3/4 lengths, head

Australia - 18 February 2017 - Millie Fox Stakes - Rosehill - Gr2


AUSTRALIA Millie Fox Stakes (Gr 2)
Rosehill 1300 Metres 3yo+
2017-02-18
Turf,Soft
$200000 (AU)

1. IN HER TIME (AUS) by TIME THIEF (AUS) -- HELL IT'S HOT (AUS) (ZEDITAVE (AUS))
bred by Estate of the Late D. Cobcroft
trained by B. Smith
ridden by J. Parr

2. EURO ANGEL (NZ) by RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) -- POLISH PRINCESS (GB) (POLISH PRECEDENT)
bred by Windsor Park Stud Ltd
trained by M. & W. & J. Hawkes
ridden by T. Berry

3. DAYSEE DOOM (AUS) by DOMESDAY (AUS) -- SEE A VICTORY (AUS) (MISTER C)
bred by Mr J. Griffin
trained by R. Quinton
ridden by A. Adkins
Margins- 2 1/4 lengths, short head

New Zealand - 18 February 2017 - Avondale Guineas - Avondale - Gr2


NEW ZEALAND Avondale Guineas (Gr 2)
Avondale 2100 Metres 3yo
2017-02-18
Turf,Slow
$100000 (NZ)

1. GINGERNUTS (NZ) by IFFRAAJ (GB) -- DOUBLE ELLE (NZ) (GENEROUS (IRE))
bred by Goodwood Stud Ltd
trained by S. Autridge & J. Richards
ridden by J. Parkes

2. CHARLES ROAD (AUS) by MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) -- GIANT MYSTIQUE (AUS) (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA))
bred by Miss A. Yelland
trained by L. O'Sullivan & A. Scott
ridden by M. Coleman

3. MONGOLIAN WOLF (AUS) by PLUCK (USA) -- OOMAROO (AUS) (TALE OF THE CAT (USA))
bred by Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
trained by M. Baker & A. Forsman
ridden by M. Du Plessis
Margins- 1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length