Sunday, 15 January 2017

India - 15 January 2017 - Dawn Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup - Mumbai - Gr2


INDIA Dawn Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr 2)
Mumbai 2000 Metres 4yo
2017-01-15
Turf,
1500000 (INR)

1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (IND) by IKHTYAR (IRE) -- RAHY'S SERENADE (RAHY (USA))
trained by S. Attaollahi
ridden by A. Sandesh

2. ST ANDREWS (IND) by PHOENIX TOWER (USA) -- MACHRIHANISH (IND) (RAZEEN (USA))
trained by B. Chenoy
ridden by S. Narredu

3. HIGHLAND BREEZE (IND) by ACE (IRE) -- FERVENT WISH (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST)
trained by R. Khan
ridden by P. Trevor
Margins- 5 lengths, 3 3/4 lengths

Japan - 15 August 2017 - Keisei Hai - Nakayama - Gr3


JAPAN Keisei Hai (Gr 3)
Nakayama 2000 Metres 3yo
2017-01-15
Turf,Firm
¥72770000

1. KOMANO IMPULSE (JPN) by BAGO (FR) -- KOMANO AKULA (JPN) (FUJI KISEKI (JPN))
bred by Yoshinobu Hasegawa
trained by M. Kikukawa
ridden by H. Tanabe

2. GUN SALUTE (JPN) by DANON CHANTILLY (JPN) -- BENEDIRE (JPN) (KUROFUNE (USA))
bred by Morimoto Stable & Hidenori Kimura
trained by T. Yasuda
ridden by Y. Kitamura

3. MEINER SPHENE (JPN) by STAY GOLD (JPN) -- MEINE GIADA (JPN) (JADE ROBBERY)
bred by Big Red Farm
trained by T. Tezuka
ridden by D. Shibata
Margins- neck, 1/2 length

USA - 14 January 2017 - Fort Lauderdale Stakes - Gulfstream Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES Fort Lauderdale Stakes (Gr 2)
Gulfstream Park 8.5 Furlongs 4yo+
2017-01-14
Turf,Firm
$200000

1. FLATLINED (USA) by FLATTER (USA) -- BUTTERCUP'S SONG (UNBRIDLED'S SONG)
bred by B & B Thoroughbreds Inc & Marty Hughes
trained by C. Dickey
ridden by J. Bravo

2. ALMANAAR (GB) by DUBAWI (IRE) -- BAQAH (IRE) (BAHHARE)
bred by Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
trained by C. Brown
ridden by J. Rosario

3. DIVISIDERO (USA) by KITTEN'S JOY (USA) -- MADAME DU LAC (USA) (LEMON DROP KID (USA))
bred by Hinkle Farms
trained by W. Bradley
ridden by E. Prado
Margins- neck, 3/4 length

USA - 14 January 2017 - La Canada Stakes - Santa Anita Park - Gr2


UNITED STATES La Canada Stakes (Gr 2)
Santa Anita Park 8.5 Furlongs 4yo+ fillies & mares
2017-01-14
Dirt,Good
$200000

1. VALE DORI (ARG) by ASIATIC BOY (ARG) -- VALERINA (ARG) (HALO SUNSHINE (USA))
bred by Abolengo
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Smith

2. SHOW STEALER (USA) by ESKENDEREYA (USA) -- THE GREEN OWL (CARSON CITY (USA))
bred by George Krikorian
trained by A. Sherman
ridden by T. Baze

3. AUTUMN FLOWER (USA) by FLOWER ALLEY (USA) -- SHARPLAW AUTUMN (USA) (RED RANSOM)
bred by Traver & Webb
trained by D. Hendricks
ridden by D. Van Dyke
Margins- 2 1/2 lengths, 7 1/2 lengths

USA - 14 August 2017 - Hal's Hope Handicap - Gulfstream Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES Hal's Hope Handicap (Gr 3)
Gulfstream Park 8 Furlongs 4yo+
2017-01-14
Dirt,Fast
$150000

1. TOMMY MACHO (USA) by MACHO UNO -- STARSTREAM (USA) (AWESOME AGAIN)
bred by John Liviakis
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by L. Saez

2. BIRD SONG (USA) by UNBRIDLED'S SONG -- BIRD TOWN (USA) (CAPE TOWN)
bred by Marylou Whitney Stables LLC
trained by I. Wilkes
ridden by J. Leparoux

3. REALM (USA) by HAYNESFIELD (USA) -- SHAWNEE COUNTRY (CHIEF'S CROWN)
bred by Morgan's Ford Farm
trained by B. Tagg
ridden by P. Lopez
Margins- 5 3/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths

Saturday, 14 January 2017

USA - 14 January 2017 - Marshua's River Stakes - Gulfstream Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES Marshua's River Stakes (Gr 3)
Gulfstream Park 8.5 Furlongs 4yo+, fillies & mares
2017-01-14
Turf,Firm
$150000

1. SANDIVA (IRE) by FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) -- MISS CORINNE (GB) (MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE))
bred by Denis McDonnell
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by J. Castellano

2. SEA COAST (IRE) by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) -- VARNA (GB) (EFISIO (GB))
bred by Azienda Agricola Rosati Colarieti
trained by C. Clement
ridden by T. Gaffalione

3. ISABELLA SINGS (USA) by ESKENDEREYA (USA) -- ISOBEL BAILLIE (GB) (LOMITAS (GB))
bred by Siena Farms LLC
trained by T. Pletcher
ridden by E. Zayas
Margins- 1/2 length, nose

Japan - 14 January 2017 - Aichi Hai - Chukyo - Gr3


JAPAN Aichi Hai (Gr 3)
Chukyo 2000 Metres 3yo+
2017-01-14
Turf,Good
¥68770000

1. MAXIMUM DE PARIS (JPN) by KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) -- MLLE DE PARIS (JPN) (SUNDAY SILENCE)
bred by Shadai Farm
trained by S. Matsumoto
ridden by Y. Iwata

2. SAINT SAUVEUR (JPN) by KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) -- SAINT VICTOIRE (JPN) (SUNDAY SILENCE)
bred by Northern Farm
trained by S. Wada
ridden by A. Tsumura

3. QUEEN'S MILAGRO (JPN) by MANHATTAN CAFE (JPN) -- JUST TOO TOO (USA) (IN EXCESS (IRE))
bred by Keiai Orthopedic Appliance Co. Ltd.
trained by M. Wada
ridden by K. Fujioka
Margins- 1 1/2 lengths, 1 length

Monday, 9 January 2017

Hong Kong - 8 January 2017 - Bauhinia Sprint Trophy - Sha Tin - Gr3


HONG KONG Bauhinia Sprint Trophy (Gr 3)
Sha Tin 1000 Metres 3yo+
2017-01-08
Turf,Good to Firm
$3000000 (HK)

1. AMAZING KIDS (HK) - COUSIN COLIN (NZ) by FALKIRK (NZ) -- CADENCE (NZ) (RHYTHM)
bred by Colyton Road Holdings Ltd
trained by J. Size
ridden by J. Moreira

2. NOT LISTENIN'TOME (AUS) by DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) -- FLAME OF SYDNEY (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))
bred by Mr M.A. Pitt & Mr M. Read
trained by J. Moore
ridden by Z. Purton

3. PENIAPHOBIA (IRE) by DANDY MAN (IRE) -- UMLANI (IRE) (GREAT COMMOTION)
bred by Aidan Fogarty
trained by A. Cruz
ridden by S. de Sousa
Margins- 1 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths

USA - 8 January 2017 - Santa Ynez Stakes - Santa Anita Park - Gr2


UNITED STATES Santa Ynez Stakes (Gr 2)
Santa Anita Park 6.5 Furlongs 3yo, fillies
2017-01-08
Dirt,Fast
$200000

1. UNIQUE BELLA (USA) by TAPIT (USA) -- UNRIVALED BELLE (USA) (UNBRIDLED'S SONG)
bred by Brushwood Stables
trained by J. Hollendorfer
ridden by M. Smith

2. IT TIZ WELL (USA) by ARCH -- IT TIZ (USA) (TIZNOW)
bred by Allen Branch & Susan Branch
trained by J. Hollendorfer
ridden by D. Van Dyke

3. SHANE'S GIRLFRIEND (USA) by ADIOS CHARLIE (USA) -- WESTERN TORNADO (USA) (PROUD CITIZEN)
bred by Ocala Stud
trained by D. O'Neill
ridden by F. Prat
Margins- 7 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths

Sunday, 8 January 2017

Japan - 8 January 2017 - Fairy Stakes - Nakayama - Gr3


JAPAN Fairy Stakes (Gr 3)
Nakayama 1600 Metres 3yo fillies
2017-01-08
Turf,Firm
¥67450000

1. RISING REASON (JPN) by BLACK TIDE (JPN) -- JONO FAMILY (JPN) (KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN))
bred by Sanjo Bokujo
trained by T. Okumura
ridden by K. Maruta

2. AEROLITHE (JPN) by KUROFUNE (USA) -- ASTERIX (JPN) (NEO UNIVERSE (JPN))
bred by Northern Racing
trained by T. Kikuzawa
ridden by N. Yokoyama

3. MORITO SHIRAYURI (JPN) by KUROFUNE (USA) -- SILENT LOVE (JPN) (SUNDAY SILENCE)
bred by Hidaka Taiyo Bokujo
trained by M. Horii
ridden by Y. Yoshida
Margins- 3/4 length, neck

Japan - 8 January 2017 - Sho Shinzan Kinen - Kyoto - Gr3


JAPAN Sho Shinzan Kinen (Gr 3)
Kyoto 1600 Metres 3yo
2017-01-08
Turf,Yielding
¥72810000

1. KYOHEI (JPN) by REACH THE CROWN (JPN) -- SHONAN ANHELO (JPN) (DANCE IN THE DARK (JPN))
bred by Nishiyama Stud
trained by H. Miyamoto
ridden by R. Takakura

2. TAISEI STARRY (JPN) by MANHATTAN CAFE (JPN) -- STAR ISLE (IRE) (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE))
bred by Northern Racing
trained by Y. Yahagi
ridden by Y. Take

3. PERSIAN KNIGHT (JPN) by HARBINGER (GB) -- ORIENT CHARM (JPN) (SUNDAY SILENCE)
bred by Oiwake Farm
trained by Y. Ikee
ridden by M. Demuro
Margins- 1 length, nose

USA - 7 January 2017 - Sham Stakes - Santa Anita Park - Gr3


UNITED STATES Sham Stakes (Gr 3)
Santa Anita Park 8 Furlongs 3yo
2017-01-07
Dirt,Sloppy
$100690

1. GORMLEY (USA) by MALIBU MOON -- RACE TO URGA (USA) (BERNSTEIN (USA))
bred by Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate
trained by J. Shirreffs
ridden by V. ESpinoza

2. AMERICAN ANTHEM (USA) by BODEMEISTER (USA) -- INDY'S WINDY (USA) (A P INDY)
bred by WinStar Farm, LLC
trained by B. Baffert
ridden by M. Smith

3. BIG HIT (USA) by SUPER SAVER (USA) -- SINGAVICTORYSONG (USA) (HARD SPUN (USA))
bred by Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, LLC
trained by P. D'Amato
ridden by S. Gonzales
Margins- head, 13 lengths

USA - 7 January 2017 - San Gabriel Handicap - Santa Anita Park - Gr2


UNITED STATES San Gabriel Handicap (Gr 2)
Santa Anita Park 9 Furlongs 4yo +
2017-01-07
Dirt,Sloppy
$201035

1. BLUE TONE (USA) by BIRDSTONE (USA) -- PRINCESS CART (CARTWRIGHT)
bred by Far View Stables
trained by R. Hess, Jr.
ridden by K. Desormeaux

2. ITSINTHEPOST (FR) by AMERICAN POST (GB) -- SAKKARA STAR (IRE) (MOZART (IRE))
bred by Julien Leaunes
trained by J. Mullins
ridden by T. Baze

3. TWENTYTWENTYVISION (USA) by POLLARD'S VISION (USA) -- MISS ALPHIE (USA) (CANDI'S GOLD (USA))
bred by Peter O. Johnson
trained by R. Mandella
ridden by M. Smith
Margins- 1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths

Saturday, 7 January 2017

South Africa - 7 January 2017 - Paddock Stakes - Kenilworth - Gr1


SOUTH AFRICA Paddock Stakes (Gr 1)
Kenilworth 1800 Metres 3yo+, f&m
2017-01-07
Turf,Good
1000000 (ZAR)

1. BELA-BELA (SAF) by DYNASTY (SAF) -- MYSTIC SPRING (IRE) (ROYAL ACADEMY)
bred by Cheveley Stud
trained by J. Snaith
ridden by A. Marcus

2. SAFE HARBOUR (SAF) by ELUSIVE FORT (SAF) -- SAINT ISIDORE (SAF) (RAKEEN (USA))
bred by Dr R.J. Antrobus
trained by S. Tarry
ridden by W. Marwing

3. SILVER MOUNTAIN (SAF) by SILVANO (GER) -- OUR TABLE MOUNTAIN (USA) (FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA))
bred by Highlands Farms Stud Ltd
trained by C. Bass-Robinson
ridden by G. van Niekerk
Margins- 1/2 length, 1 length

South Africa - 7 January 2017 - Queen's Plate - Kenilworth - Gr1


SOUTH AFRICA Queen's Plate (Gr 1)
Kenilworth 1600 Metres 3yo+
2017-01-07
Turf,Good
1500000 (ZAR)

1. LEGAL EAGLE (SAF) by GREYS INN (USA) -- YOUNG SENSATION (SAF) (NATIONAL EMBLEM (SAF))
bred by Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm
trained by S. Tarry
ridden by A. Marcus

2. CAPTAIN AMERICA (SAF) by CAPTAIN AL (SAF) -- REQUISTA (FORT WOOD (USA))
bred by Varsfontein Stud
trained by B. Crawford
ridden by C. Orffer

3. SAIL SOUTH (SAF) by SAIL FROM SEATTLE (CAN) -- SOUTHERN PRIDE (SAF) (NORTHFIELDS)
bred by Mr & Mrs G.N. Pott
trained by B. Crawford
ridden by R. Fourie
Margins- 2 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length